2011 WSCA All-State Teams

Open Team
Blake Behselich - CAPTAIN
John Krumrey
Diego Duarte
Miguel Leal
Pete Melloy

 

Class Teams
Class First Team Second Team
Master
Steve Greene
Jason Schladweiler
AA
Stephen Gebhardt
Mark Borchardt
A
Curt Marzholf
Steve Cherne
B
Philip Plesetz
Chet Gerbensky
C
Eric Scheel
Kevin Lasee
D
Mark Krauss
Robin Engum
E
Chance Svatek
Brian Eggener

 

Concurrent Teams
Class First Team Second Team
Lady
Paula Benbow
Patti Shreve
Junior
Curt L Marzolf
Cristobal Leal
Sub-Junior
Matthew Yaresh
Steven Baker
Veteran
Steve Knoll
Richard Nemitz
Super-Vet
Bert Baumgartner
William Brauer
Sr. Super-Vet
Robert W Kussrow
Percy Gunderson

 

2011 All-American Team Members
Name Classification/Concurrent Team
Cristobal Leal
Junior
1stTeam

 

2011 All-Zone Team Members
Name
Classification/Concurrent
Miguel Leal
Open
John Krumrey
Open
Paula Benbow
Lady
Blake Behselich
Master
Keith Kaiser
D

 

In 2011, the NSCA added Sub Gauge Teams, and WI shooters were well represented

National Sub-Gauge Team Members
Name Gauge Category
Michael Redmann
20
Junior
Matthew Yaresh
20
Sub-Junior
Steve Greene
.410
Open
Steve Bogdan
.410
Veteran
James Sarkauskas
.410
Super Veteran
Lloyd Willms
.410
Super Veteran
Thomas Ceretto
.410
Sr. Super Veteran
John DeVincentis
.410
Sr. Super Veteran
Robbert Kussrow
.410
Sr. Super Veteran

 

All American Sub-Gauge Team Members
Name Gauge Category
Michael Redmann
20
Junior - 3rd Team
Matthew Yaresh
20
Sub Junior - 3rd Team
John DeVincentis
20
Sr. Super Veteran - 3rd Team
Robert Kussrow
20
Sr. Super Veteran - 3rd Team
Jake Kapfhamer
28
Junior - 3rd Team
Patrick Wesolowski
28
Veteran - 3rd Team
Robert Kussrow
28
Sr. Super Veteran - 3rd Team
John DeVincentis
28
Sr. Super Veteran - 3rd Team
Steve Greene
.410
Open - 2nd Team
Steve Knoll
.410
Open - 3rd Team
Cristobal Leal
.410
Junior - 3rd Team
Jake Kapfhamer
.410
Junior - 3rd Team
Steven Baker
.410
Sub Junior - 3rd Team
Steven Bogdan
.410
Veteran - 1st Team
Gary Houldsworth
.410
Veteran - 3rd Team
James Sarkauskas
.410
Super Veteran - 2nd Team
Lloyd Willms
.410
Super Veteran - 2nd Team
Thomas Ceretto
.410
Sr. Super Veteran - 2nd Team
John DeVincentis
.410
Sr. Super Veteran - 2nd Team
Robert Kussrow
.410
Sr. Super Veteran - 2nd Team

 

2010 WI All-State Teams

2009 WI All-State Teams

Criteria for WI All-State Teams